Effective May 21, 2018
Last Amended May 21, 2018

Thank you for choosing our mobile applications! This Privacy Policy describes:

This Privacy Policy applies to Fantastoonic Games’ mobile applications, website and related services, which we here collectively call Services. This Privacy Policy is also part of the Terms of Use that explain your rights and responsibilities and Fantastoonic Games’ when using Fantastoonic GamesServices.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may periodically update this Privacy Policy by posting a new version on https://fantastoonic.games/ If we make any material changes, we will notify you by posting a notice in the Services prior to the change becoming effective. You should periodically check and https://fantastoonic.games/ this Privacy Policy for updates.

If you don’t agree with this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use, you must not install, access and/or use the Services and you are requested to promptly erase all Fantastoonic Games mobile apps from your mobile device. Your continued use of the Service after the effective date will be subject to the new Privacy Policy. 

Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy and/or privacy practices we encourage you to primarily contact us through email privacy@fantastoonic.games so we can reply to you more quickly. For all other matters, please contact Fantastoonic Games through our Customer Support Page or by physical mail to Fantastoonic Games 

Name of the data controller: Fantastoonic Games LLC
Address: 1 Evagora Pallikaridi St., Limassol 3106, Cyprus

Email: privacy@fantastoonic.games

Introduction 

Fantastoonic Games operates mobile apps which are oriented for children under the age of sixteen, which we here collectively call Kids Apps as well as mobile apps which are NOT targeted to children under the age of sixteen, which we here collectively call Other Apps. Kids Apps and Other Apps shall collectively be referred to as Apps.

Fantastoonic Games’ privacy practices and principles that pertain to Kids Apps are described in our Kids Privacy Policy. Fantastoonic Games privacy practices and principles that pertain to Other Apps are described in our Other Apps Privacy Policy.

Your consent

By installing the Apps on your mobile device, entering into, connecting to, accessing and/or using the Apps, you agree to the terms and conditions set forth in this privacy policy, including to the possible collection and processing of your personal information. If you or, as applicable, your legal guardian, disagree to any term provided herein, you must not install, access and/or use the Apps and you are requested to promptly erase all the Apps from your mobile device.

Kids Privacy Policy

This Kids Privacy Policy is designated to provide you, the legal guardian of a child under the age of sixteen years old, with guidance regarding our privacy policies and principles with respect to collecting, using and disclosing personal information regarding children under the age of sixteen  (Kids) that are using our Kids Apps.

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from
Kids.


We hereby prohibit any
User under the age of 16  from actively and directly providing us with any personal information. If you are a legal guardian of a child under the age of 16 and you believe that your child has provided us with any personal information, please contact us and we will delete such information from our servers.

Fantastoonic GamesThird Party Providers of certain products or services operating on our behalf, such as advertising networks, analytics services etc. (Third Parties) may passively collect and maintain information about Users. To such Third Parties we have explicitly indicated that our products are aimed at children under 16 (which means Third Parties are aware that the handling of information should be COPPA and GDPR compliant).  

You, as the legal guardian of a Kid, can find a full list of such Third Parties at: https://fantastoonic.games/3rdparties 

Kids Apps Privacy Policy

This Kids Apps Privacy Policy is designated to provide you with guidance regarding our privacy policies and principles with respect to collecting, using and disclosing personal information regarding Users who are using our Kids Apps.

Fantastoonic Games allows an offline use (without Internet connection and without GPS enablement) of some features of its Kids Apps. Offline use of Kids Apps will preclude the collection by Fantastoonic Games and/or Third Parties of any information pertaining to you, as the legal guardian of a Kid, and/or your use (including, as applicable, information pertaining to your Kid and his/her use) of the Kids Apps.


What Information we collect from our Users of Kids Apps? 
Non-personal Information:

Fantastoonic Games and its Third Parties may passively collect non-identifiable and anonymous information as detailed below (Kids Non-personal Information). Fantastoonic Games and the Third Parties are not aware of the identity of the User from whom Kids Non-personal Information has been collected. Kids Non-personal Information collected by either Fantastoonic Games or Third Parties may include technical information such as: type of operating system, type of browser, screen resolution, User session ID, time zone, language, device type, User’s in-app purchases, User’s gameplay (e.g. level reached, frequency and time spent in the Kids App and in each level, game progress, fail rate, mini game(s) played, virtual currency (if any) collected or earned, tools and in-app functionalities used, screens accessed, User retention, performance errors and problems, Kids Apps’ stability, crashes, functioning, etc.), User age-related information (meaning whether a User passes an age-gate, if included to prevent access to certain features to Users who do not pass the age-gate to protect Kids privacy), randomly generated User ID which may not be matched back to the User, and geo-location – only at a country level.

Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier:
Fantastoonic Games and Third Parties may also passively collect a persistent device identifier from Kids, such as IP address unique device identifier etc. (Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier). Fantastoonic Games does not collect and does not permit Third Parties to collect from Kids any information that may personally identify an individual (e.g.name, address, e-mail) (other than the Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier which is collected for the limited purpose of supporting the internal operations of the Kids Apps) and any other personally identifiable information of a private and/or sensitive nature about the Kids.

Why we collect Information from our Users of Kids Apps? 

The information above mentioned is collected and processed solely for the purpose of supporting Fantastoonic Games internal operations.

This means providing and improving Kids Apps as well as ensuring proper functioning of the Apps and services, maintaining or analyzing the functioning of the Kids Apps and Services, personalizing content and enhancing User experience, performing network communications, protecting the security or integrity of Users, Kids Apps and services, ensuring legal or regulatory compliance.

The collection and/or processing in connection with these purposes will performed as permitted under applicable laws and rules.

How we collect Information from our Users of Kids Apps? 

The abovementioned Kids Non-personal Information and Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier are collected either by Fantastoonic Games or by Third Parties through the Users’ use of the Kids Apps, including, without limitation, through Third Parties’ SDK embedded in our Kids Apps. In addition, Kids Non-personal Information and the Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier may also be stored locally on the Users’ device via generally accepted industry technologies used within the Kids Apps, such as “cookies-like technology” and local storage.


If
Third Parties whose SDK is installed in the Kids Apps collect Kids Non-personal Information, Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier and/or any other information directly from Kids, such collection and processing is governed by such Third Parties’ privacy policies and not by this Privacy Policy.


Fantastoonic Games does not collect or process any financial or payment information, any government identification numbers, any non-public phonebook or contact information, any microphone and camera sensor data, or any sensitive device data concerning Kids.

Sharing information with Third Parties
We may share the Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier only in limited cases to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process, subpoena or governmental request, to enforce this Kids Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use, including investigation of potential violations thereof, to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of Fantastoonic Games, its Users, suppliers, licensors, and/or licensees, or the general public, when Fantastoonic Games is undergoing any change in control, including by means of merger, acquisition or purchase of all or substantially all of the assets of Company, in which case it may also be disclosed, transferred and/or assigned; and/or pursuant to the approval of a Kid’s legal guardian, in order to supply certain services that such legal guardian or the User of the Kids Apps may have requested from the Company.

Advertising

There are no third-party ads in our Kids Apps, but Fantastoonic Games may, at its discretion, advertise other Fantastoonic Games Apps within the Kids Apps. Such advertisements are not directed towards specific Users but are rather broadly posted onto random Fantastoonic Games Apps.

Other Apps Privacy Policy

This Other Apps Privacy Policy is designated to provide you with guidance regarding our privacy policies and principles with respect to collecting, using and disclosing personal information regarding Users who are using our Other Apps.

Under our Terms of Service users of our Other Apps (including, but not limited to mobile applications with subtitle “Ad Supported” ) must be at least 16 years of age.

Please note: Though the graphical content of the Other Apps may be suitable for younger audiences, there are multiple reasons for responsible developers to apply a minimum age of 16. Some of these reasons are in-app purchases, privacy and advertisements, in various formats.


When you download
Other Apps from e.g. Google Play or Apple's App Store you will find published age recommendations in the apps description. However, these age or maturity classifications refer only to the content suitability (similar to movie ratings G, PG or PG-13 in the U.S., but related to gameplay, animations, etc.) according to the respective rating body responsible for such ratings. As these ratings are done independently by a third party without our contribution, they are not necessarily in line with our Terms of Service.


What Information we collect from our Users of Other Apps? 

Non-personal Information.

Non-identifiable and anonymous information (Non-personal Information) may be collected, stored and/or processed by us and/or our Third Party Providers of certain products and services, such as ad networks, analytics, etc. (Third Party(ies)). Fantastoonic Games and Third Parties do not know the identity of the User from whom Non-personal Information has been collected. Non-personal Information is any information which is available to Fantastoonic Games and/or Third Parties through use by Users of the Other Apps. Non-personal Information which may be collected may include, for example, aggregate data, technical information, statistical information and behavioral information, and may contain, inter alia, device type, type and version of operating system, network provider, browser identifiers, type of browser, screen resolution, session information, User’s click stream on the Other Apps, SDK version, API key, time spent playing, browser cookies, levels achieved, application version, in-app purchases and data regarding receipt validation, network status, local and time zone, clicks on advertisements Third Parties display on the Other Apps, certain information about the advertisements reviewed by the User, the activities of the User in the Other Apps (including without limitation any information relating to the User's activity in connection with the advertising displayed therein), what tools in the Other Apps the User uses, etc.

Personal Information. 

Individually identifiable information (Personal Information). This information may identify an individual and/or may be of a private and/or sensitive nature.

Facebook Login feature: A User who wishes to enjoy certain features which may be available on our Apps may open an Account by using the “Log-in with Facebook” feature. Additionally, if a User uses the "Log in with Facebook" feature (which functionality is described in the TOU) then Facebook provides us with access to certain information about such User as is stored in the User’s Facebook account, namely, the User's public profile (i.e., User's name, profile picture, email address, gender and other public information) and his/her list of friends and/or any other information which is detailed and displayed to the User in the notice which appears during the "Log in with Facebook" process.

We may collect and/or process the identifier number of the User’s Facebook account Facebook access token, User’s Facebook profile name, a link to the User’s Facebook profile picture, User’s e-mail and the User’s Facebook friends who installed the applicable Other App, to the extent legally permissible.

The manner in which Facebook uses, stores and discloses your information is governed solely by its policies and Fantastoonic Games shall have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practices or other actions of Facebook that may take place within the Other Apps. If the User uses the "Log in with Facebook" feature, then such User agrees that we may share his/her name and/or profile picture and/or his/her game data (such as moves, progress in our games and scores) with respect to the applicable Other Apps, with Users who have also used the "Log in with Facebook" feature in connection with the applicable Other App or with the User's Facebook contacts. If you do not agree to these practices please do not use the “Log in with Facebook” feature in any of our Other Apps.

Opening an Account: When Users open an Account, they are required to provide their full name, e-mail address and to choose and confirm a password, birthday, gender, location (country). The User may be able (but is not required) to provide, the following details: links to other profiles of the User (e.g., Facebook page, Pinterest, YouTube, his/her own website, etc.). Once User Generated Content created within an App is posted by a User within the App or in his/her Social Network or Platform, the details in his App profile will be visible to other Users of that App or Social Network or Platform users.

User Generated Content: Personal Information which is being gathered consists of any personal details provided consciously and voluntarily by the User within the scope of their User Generated Content. If you publish your contact information in any User Generated Content or as part of your App account, you may receive unsolicited messages from other Users of the Apps or the public. We, therefore, encourage you only to post information that you are sure you want to be accessible to anyone. All User Generated Content must comply with Fantastoonic Games’s Terms of Use.

Fantastoonic Games may collect and/or process, directly or through Third Parties, the following Personal Information: the User’s e-mail address, the User’s personal identifiers (such as, advertising identifiers (when available on a device), device identifiers, for example the IP address, carrier user ID, Media Access Control (MAC) address or social network ID).

Fantastoonic Games may collect, use and provide access to the User's advertising identifier in accordance with the applicable platform provider's policies. We are also able to identify when a User installs a Other App as a result of advertisements and/or campaigns that we launch on other services, including in Social Networks or Platforms (e.g. on Facebook or otherwise) and the source-ad which led to such installation and when a User views or clicks on such advertisements, information in connection with User’s activities within the Other Apps including use of the services therein, including notifications, invite data, monetization events, game progress, accomplished stages, how long User spent in the game, inventory items, currency, etc., geo location data from GPS-enabled device (to the extent that the User explicitly allowed it) provided by the devices’ interaction with the Other Apps or association with your IP address. In addition, Third Parties may track and collect information regarding your on-line activities over time and across different online platforms (such as, websites, applications, etc.) and/or identifier numbers of User’s account on Google Play Games or Apple Game Center, if enabled by the User in Other Apps.

We do not collect any Personal Information from you or related to you without your approval, which is obtained through your acceptance of the TOU and the Privacy Policy.

Fantastoonic Games does not collect or process any financial or payment information, any government identification numbers, any non-public phonebook or contact information, any microphone and camera sensor data, or any sensitive device data concerning Users.

Why we collect Information from our Users of Other Apps? 

Non-personal Information is collected in order to use it for statistical, analytical and research purposes and for customization, development and improvement of our Other Apps (analyzing and fixing of problems, frequency capping (limiting the number of times a specific advertisement is presented to the same mobile device), developing new offerings, providing better content, simplifying and improving the User experience including based on preferences shown by Users usage within the Other Apps), measure traffic and usage on the Other Apps, promote our Apps.

Personal Information is collected

How we collect Information from our Users of Other Apps? 

Non-personal Information may be collected through your use of the Other Apps. In other words, when you are using certain Other App Fantastoonic Games and Third Parties are aware of it and may gather and collect, including without limitation, through such Third Parties’ SDK embedded in our Other Apps, the information relating to such usage. In addition, local Non-personal Information may also be stored on your device via generally accepted industry technologies used within the Other Apps, such as “cookies” and local storage.

Personal Information which you provide Fantastoonic Games directly and/or through Third Parties via your installation and/or use of the Other Apps or behavior with respect to advertisements thereof (such as your advertising identifier, persistent identifier and/or your geo location data), through such Third Parties’ SDK embedded in our Other Apps.  Local Personal Information may also be stored on your device via generally accepted industry technologies used within the Other Apps, such as “cookies” and local storage.

We collect Personal Information which you provide us voluntarily. We collect Information which the User voluntary provides Fantastoonic Games through the Other Apps when he/she opens an Account or when he/she makes his/her User Generated Content available to others. Also we collect Personal information which you voluntarily provide when you use the "Log in with Facebook" feature.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

We may share Personal Information only to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process, subpoena or governmental request, to enforce this Privacy Policy and/or the TOU and other Fantastoonic Games terms or policies, including investigation of potential violations thereof, to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, to respond to claims that any content published on the Other Apps violates any right of a third-party, to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Company, its Users, suppliers, licensors, and/or licensees, or the general public, when the Company is undergoing any change in control, including by means of merger, acquisition or purchase of all or substantially all of the assets of Company, in which case it may also be disclosed, transferred and/or assigned, pursuant to your explicit approval prior to the disclosure, as part of a competition, receiving rewards or otherwise interact with our social media channels.

Some of the
Other Apps include a sharing feature which allows Users to share their User Generated Content with others. User Generated Content may include Personal Information. You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for sharing your personal information with others and that you are doing so at your own risk.

Advertisements
We accept advertisements, in various formats (such as banners, interstitials, rewarded videos, etc.) from third parties ad networks which may be displayed in our
Other Apps. These third parties ad networks may collect and use information about your visits to Other Apps in connection with such marketing, sales and advertising activities; and geographic tracking and carrier network preferences; information, such as age, gender and logged from device to ensure that appropriate advertising is presented within the App and calculate or control the number of views of an ad, and/or deliver advertisements relating to User’s interests, and measure the effectiveness of advertisements campaigns.

The delivery of advertisements to you may be based on IP address, device identifiers and other Personal Information gathered during your use of the Other Apps. Note that third parties ad networks which are referred to in relation to the Other Apps may include third parties service providers, such as Facebook and other ad networks, in addition to those which are listed in the following link: https://fantastoonic.games/3rdparties 

If you click on any of these advertisements, the advertisers may use cookies and other web-tracking technologies (such as tracking pixel agent or visitor identification technology, etc.) on your device to collect data regarding advertisement performance, your interaction with such advertisements and our Other Apps and your interests (which may include, Non-personal and/or Personal Information (such as, device and network information, unique identifiers, gender, age and geolocation) about you) in order to serve you advertisements, including targeted advertisements, and for the legitimate business interests of such Third Parties ad networks. We recommend that you review the terms of use and privacy policy of any third party advertisers with whom you are interacting before doing so. Their privacy policy, not ours, will apply to any of those interactions.

Fantastoonic Games may, at its discretion, advertise other Fantastoonic Games Apps within the Other Apps. Such advertisements are not directed towards specific Users but are rather broadly posted onto random Fantastoonic Games Apps.


Using Game Center Features and Social Features

Our Other Apps may enable using certain Game Center Features and may include Social Features (defined in our TOU). The Game Center Features and the Social Features are operated or allow for social integration with certain Third Party Social Networks or Third Party Platforms (Social Network or Platform).

The Game Center Features and Social Networks and Platforms are created and maintained by third parties who are not affiliated with and/or controlled by
Fantastoonic Games. If you enable this integration, your use of the Game Center Features and/or the Social Features is subject to the terms of use and privacy policies of the applicable Third Party provider of the Social Network’s or Platform.

You should ensure that you read their terms of use and privacy policies to understand how they treat your information and in order to understand the methods for changing the privacy or sharing settings on such services. If you do not agree to the practices described in such terms you should not allow our Other Apps to interact with such Social Networks or Platforms, however you may find that you are not able to enjoy all the features that may be made available by our Other Apps. You understand that where you allow interaction with any third party Social Network or Platform, we may share data about you with your contacts (and vice versa) in order that you may enjoy social elements. This data may include, without limitation, your scores and/or progress in our Other Apps, your name, your social media profile picture and any test that you may upload.

By using the Social Features and/or the Game Center Features you hereby agree and understand that the applicable Social Networks or Platforms may collect certain
Personal Information, such as your IP address, Non-personal Information and may set cookies and/or other web tracking technologies to enable the functionality of the Social Features and/or the Game Center Features. The use of such features enables the sharing of information with your friends or the public, depending on the settings you establish with the third party that provides the Social Features and/or the Game Center Features. You hereby understand and agree that when you share content via Social Networks or Platforms that your content may become public and any person may re-post-it.


Terms and Conditions Common to both Kids Privacy Policy and Other Apps Privacy Policy

How Long We Keep Information from our Users of Apps?

We’ll keep your information for as long as necessary to provide you with the Services, maintain our legitimate business operations, and/or exercise, defend or establish our rights.

How long we retain your personal information depends on why we collected it and how we use it, but we will not retain your personal information for longer than is necessary for our business purposes or for legal requirements.

We will retain personal information about you and connected with your account and/or the Services you use from us for as long as you have an active account with us. We will take reasonable measures to delete this personal information if you delete your account. However, you acknowledge that we may retain some information after you have closed, or we have deleted, your account with us where necessary to enable us to meet our legal obligations or to exercise, defend, or establish our rights.

Third Party Providers
While using the Apps, we may be using
Third Parties, who may collect, store and/or process the information detailed herein. Fantastoonic Games uses commercially reasonable efforts to engage with Third Parties that post a privacy policy governing their collection, retention, processing and use of non-personal and personal information. For further information regarding the collection, processing and usage of your information by the Third Parties referred to in relation to the Kids Apps, please review their privacy policy practices. Note that Third Parties referred to in relation to Other Apps may include third party service providers, such as providers of hosting, advertisements and analytics services, in addition to those listed in the following link: https://fantastoonic.games/3rdparties such as Google Analytics, which privacy policy is located at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ 

and https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html 

Google Analytics for Display Advertisers

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2700409?hl=en&topic=2611283

Fantastoonic Games may use the following Google Analytics Advertising Features: Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Platform integrations and/or Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting;

Amazon cloud services which privacy policy can be found at: https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/

Unity Technologies ApS' services, which privacy policy practices can be found at: https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

 and iAd Network which privacy practices is located at www.apple.com/privacy

Fantastoonic Games may use the following service both in its Other Apps and Kids Apps Applifier Oy ads service which privacy policy practices can be found at: https://www.applifier.com/privacy/



The User’s compliance with Certain Additional Terms and Conditions

A User’s access to and use of the Apps (including use of Promotional Codes defined in TOU) may be subject to certain third party terms and conditions and privacy policies, including but not limited to those of application stores, mobile software platforms, Third Parties and payment providers. Fantastoonic Games does not exercise control of such third parties and is not responsible for their privacy practices and their use of the Users’ personal information. You hereby consent to the collection and use of your Personal Information by such third parties in accordance with their privacy policies.

Links to Third Party sites
Certain links provided in the
Apps through advertisements or otherwise permit Users to leave our Apps and enter non-Fantastoonic Games sites or services. These linked sites and services are not under the control of Fantastoonic Games. Most of such linked sites and services provide legal documents, including terms of use and privacy policy, governing the use thereof. It is always advisable to read such documents carefully before using those sites and services, inter alia, in order to know what kind of information they are collecting.

Cookies & Local Storage
When you access or use the
Apps, we and/or our Third Parties may use industry-wide technologies such as “cookies”, web beacons, tags and local storage (or other similar technologies), which store certain local information on your device (Local Storage), to identify a User’s device and 'remember' things about the User which may enable automatic activation of certain features, monitoring of use of the Apps, frequency capping, to improve the quality of our services, measure ad performance, provide relevant advertisements etc. and making the User’s App experience and usage simpler, more relevant, convenient and effortless. Such information is locally stored in the User’s device. Fantastoonic Games and/or Third Parties may access such information. Third Parties may use both session cookies (which expire once you close the App) and persistent cookies (which stay on the User’s device until he/she deletes them). Such Local Storage used by the Apps may store Non-personal Information (such as the different pages viewed by a User within the App) as well as User persistent identifier and geolocation data, which will be collected in accordance with the terms specified herein. It is easy to prohibit and/or delete the Local Storage by uninstalling the App from your mobile device and/or through the Settings option of your device. Most browsers and platforms will allow you to erase cookies from a device, block acceptance of cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. In order to erase or disable the Local Storage option you may use the settings option of your device or according to the specific instructions provided by the technology provider and/or Third Parties privacy policies and terms of use. However, if you block or erase cookies, or change the settings of your device, your App experience may be affected and may be limited.



“Do Not Track” and Opt-out of Certain Third Parties’ Interest-Based Services
A User may prevent or limit targeted advertising from device settings which may vary from device to device. For example, if you are using an iOS device with iOS 7 or a newer version, this can be done from settings/privacy/advertising by resetting advertising identifier or limiting ad tracking setting. If you are using Google Android device with Android 2.3 or a later version, you can find the ad identifier settings in the app drawer under Google Settings> Ads. Activation of any applicable “Do-not-track” settings on the User’s mobile device or any other device-level setting opt outs for targeted advertising, (to the extent that such options exist) may not cease all tracking activities by Fantastoonic Games’ third parties' service providers.

If you would like to cease the tracking by third parties of your online activities over time and across different online platforms (such as, websites, applications, etc.) and opt out of the use of your information for interest-based and targeted advertising and/or other services by certain of our third party service providers, please visit the privacy practices of such third parties (including without limitation those which are listed at
https://fantastoonic.games/3rdparties)  and follow the instructions specified therein, including without limitation,

If you wish to opt out from Flurry Analytics tracking and personalized advertisements/recommendations from Flurry, please use the following link: https://www.flurry.com/user-opt-out.html

If you wish to opt out of certain Unity Technologies ApS' personalized advertisements, please view Unity's policies at: https://unity3d.com/legal/cookie-policy#cookies

Users can opt-out of the Google Analytics Advertising Features, including through ads settings, ad settings for mobile apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI's consumer opt-out) by going to the User's Google account settings on the User’s device and changing the User's preferences in accordance with the instructions of the device’s manufacturer and the operating system running on your device.



International Data Transfer

We may transfer (and store) information collected about you, including Personal Information, to affiliated entities, or to other third party service providers across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world (all solely for legitimate business purposes). We may transfer such information to a country and jurisdiction that does not have the same data protection laws as your jurisdiction, and you consent to such transfer of information. We will take steps reasonably necessary to ensure the protection of your Personal Information (such as engaging with host providers which are privacy-shield certified or offer an equivalent level of protection). We will centralize all privacy-related decisions in (and the Personal Information may be accessed from) countries that are declared as offering an adequate level of protection of personal data by the European Commission.


Your Rights and How to Access, Update, and Manage Your Personal Information

You can access or request deletion of your personal information by submitting a request through email to privacy@fantastoonic.games

You can correct or update your personal information, object to processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict processing of your personal information or request portability of your personal information.

If we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information.

To exercise your rights to access or deletion, please submit a request through our privacy@fantastoonic.games We respond to all data protection requests we receive in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

To review and update personal information associated with your
Fantastoonic Games player profile in certain mobile applications, visit the “settings” page in that mobile application.

If you want to review or delete personal information associated with your game account data, please submit a request through email to privacy@fantastoonic.games

For deletion requests, we will take reasonable measures to delete your personal information from our records. If you have sent content through or posted content on the Service, we may not be able to delete it. We will keep certain records (e.g., personal information relating to payments or customer service matters) where we need (and have rights) to, such as for legal or accounting purposes. We’ll also keep information in order to exercise, defend, or establish our rights.

Managing Personal Information We Receive From Third-Party Applications / Platforms And From Your Mobile Device
To manage the information we receive from third-party applications or platforms and from your mobile device, use the tools and settings provided by the third-party application and your mobile device.

To manage the information
Fantastoonic Games receives about you from a third-party application or platform where you play our games, like Facebook, Apple, Google, or Amazon, you will need to follow the third-party application’s instructions for updating your information and changing your privacy settings.


You also can manage many aspects of information collection and use from your mobile device by visiting the “settings” page of your mobile device or web browser and reviewing the access permissions of each
Fantastoonic Games mobile application.


Once
Fantastoonic Games receives your information from a third-party application / platform or your mobile device, that information is stored and used by Fantastoonic Games in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You may access and update that information as described above.

If you want to stop receiving push notifications, which are messages an app sends you on your mobile device even when the app is not on, you can turn off push notifications by visiting your mobile device’s “settings” page.


Please note that if you opt out of receiving promotional communications from us, we may still communicate with you from time to time if we need to provide you with information about the Services you are using from us, if we need to request information from you with respect to a transaction initiated by you, or for other legitimate non-marketing reasons, for example, if we update this
Privacy Policy or our Terms of Use.

Opting Out of Third-Party Behavioral Advertising
You can opt out of third-party behavioral advertising through your device settings and other third-party opt-out tools.

If you are interested in more information about behavioral advertising and your choices to prevent behavioral web and mobile web advertising from third parties, you may visit the following websites:

Network Advertising Initiative Consumer Opt-Out Page or the Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Page for U.S.-based advertising; and
Your Online Choices website for EU-based advertising.
If you do not want to receive behavioral in-application advertisements from third parties that relate to your interests on your mobile device, you may adjust the ad tracking settings on your device (such as turning on “Limit Ad Tracking”). You can also reset the “Advertising Identifier” (such as an IDFA) from your mobile device’s settings page, which will prevent continued use of existing behavioral data tied to your previous “Advertising Identifier.” Further, depending on the platform provider (such as Apple or Google), you may be able to download apps, such as the Digital Advertising Alliance’s “AppChoices” app, that offer to provide you with control regarding the collection and use of cross-app data for behavioral advertising.

All of the opt-out tools described above are provided by
Third Parties, not by Fantastoonic Games. Fantastoonic Games does not control or operate these tools or the choices that advertisers and others provide through these tools.

You may still receive
Third Party advertisements in Fantastoonic Games’ Services after using these opt-out tools, but the advertising you see may be less relevant to your interests.

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to Third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request please send an email to privacy@fantastoonic.games  Fantastoonic Games is only required to respond to one request per user each calendar year.

If you are a California resident under the age of 18 and a User, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 may permit you to remove content or Personal Information you have publicly posted. If you wish to remove such content or Personal Information and you specify which content or Personal Information you wish to be removed, we will do so in accordance with applicable law.

Please be aware that after removal you will not be able to restore removed content. In addition, such removal does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or Personal Information you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require us to enable removal of content.

Security of Your Information

We implement reasonable and appropriate measures to maintain the security and integrity of our Apps and User information and prevent unauthorized access to it or use thereof through generally accepted industry standard technologies and internal procedures.

While we take precautions against possible security breaches of our Services and our customer databases and records, no website or Internet transmission is completely secure.

Fantastoonic Games shall not be responsible or liable for unauthorized disclosure or access, hacking, or other security intrusions or the theft, alteration, deletion, corruption, destruction, damage, or loss of any data or information included in the user generated content. Any transmission is at your own risk.